1663 March Moth Alsophila aescularia

1665 Grass Emerald Pseudoterpna pruinata

1666 Large Emerald Geometra papilionaria

1669 Common Emerald Hemithea aestivaria

1674 Little Emerald Jodis lactearia

1677 Birch Mocha Cyclophora albipunctata

1680 Maiden's Blush Cyclophora punctaria

1681 Clay Triple-lines Cyclophora linearia

1682 Blood-vein Timandra comae

1689 Mullein Wave Scopula marginepunctata

1690 Small Blood-vein Scopula imitaria

1691 Rosy Wave Scopula emutaria

1692 Lesser Cream Wave Scopula immutata

1693 Cream Wave Scopula floslactata

1702 Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata

1708 Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata

1709 Satin Wave Idaea subsericeata

1713 Riband Wave Idaea aversata

1715 Plain Wave Idaea straminata

1716 Vestal Rhodometra sacraria

1719 Oblique Carpet Orthonama vittata

1720 Gem Orthonama obstipata

1722 Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata

1723 Red Carpet Xanthorhoe decoloraria

1725 Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe ferrugata

1727 Silver-ground Carpet Xanthorhoe montanata

1728 Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata

1732 Shaded Broad-bar Scotopteryx chenopodiata

1733 Lead Belle Scotopteryx mucronata

1734 July Belle Scotopteryx luridata

1736 Royal Mantle Catarhoe cuculata

1737 Small Argent & Sable Epirrhoe tristata

1738 Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata

1740 Galium Carpet Epirrhoe galiata

1742 Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata

1746 Shoulder Stripe Anticlea badiata

1747 Streamer Anticlea derivata

1748 Beautiful Carpet Mesoleuca albicillata

1749 Dark Spinach Pelurga comitata

1750 Water Carpet Lampropteryx suffumata

1752 Purple Bar Cosmorhoe ocellata

1753 Striped Twin-spot Carpet Nebula salicata

1754 Phoenix Eulithis prunata

1755 Chevron Eulithis testata

1756 Northern Spinach Eulithis populata

1758 Barred Straw Eulithis pyraliata

1759 Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata

1760 Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata

1761 Autumn Green Carpet Chloroclysta miata

1762 Dark Marbled Carpet Chloroclysta citrata

1764 Common Marbled Carpet Chloroclysta truncata

1765 Barred Yellow Cidaria fulvata

1766 Blue-bordered Carpet Plemyria rubiginata

1767 Pine Carpet Thera firmata

1768 Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata

1769 Spruce Carpet Thera britannica

1770 Chestnut-coloured Carpet Thera cognata

1771 Juniper Carpet Thera juniperata

1773 Broken-barred Carpet Electrophaes corylata

1775 Mottled Grey Colostygia multistrigaria

1776 Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria

1777 July Highflyer Hydriomena furcata

1778 May Highflyer Hydriomena impluviata

1779 Ruddy Highflyer Hydriomena ruberata

1787 Argent and Sable Rheumaptera hastata

1789 Scallop Shell Rheumaptera undulata

1790 Tissue Triphosa dubitata

1792 Dark Umber Philereme transversata

1793 Cloaked Carpet Euphyia biangulata

1794 Sharp-angled Carpet Euphyia unangulata

1795 November Moth Epirrita dilutata

1799 Winter Moth Operophtera brumata

1800 Northern Winter Moth Operophtera fagata

1803 Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata

1804 Barred Rivulet Perizoma bifaciata

1805 Heath Rivulet Perizoma minorata

1806 Pretty Pinion Perizoma blandiata

1807 Grass Rivulet Perizoma albulata

1809 Twin-spot Carpet Perizoma didymata

1811 Slender Pug Eupithecia tenuiata

1813 Haworth's Pug Eupithecia haworthiata

1814 Lead-coloured Pug Eupithecia plumbeolata

1815 Cloaked Pug Eupithecia abietaria

1817 Foxglove Pug Eupithecia pulchellata

1819 Mottled Pug Eupithecia exiguata

1821 Valerian Pug Eupithecia valerianata

1822 Marsh Pug Eupithecia pygmaeata

1823 Netted Pug Eupithecia venosata

1825 Lime-speck Pug Eupithecia centaureata

1827 Freyer's Pug Eupithecia intricata

1828 Satyr Pug Eupithecia satyrata

1830 Wormwood Pug Eupithecia absinthiata

1831 Ling Pug Eupithecia goossensiata

1832 Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata

1834 Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata

1835 White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria

1837 Grey Pug Eupithecia subfuscata

1838 Tawny-speckled Pug Eupithecia icterata

1840 Shaded Pug Eupithecia subumbrata

1842 Plain Pug Eupithecia simpliciata

1843 Thyme Pug Eupithecia distinctaria

1844 Ochreous Pug Eupithecia indigata

1845 Pimpinel Pug Eupithecia pimpinellata

1846 Narrow-winged Pug Eupithecia nanata

1848 Angle-barred Pug Eupithecia innotata f. fraxinata (Ash Pug)

1851 Golden-rod Pug Eupithecia virgaureata

1852 Brindled Pug Eupithecia abbreviata

1853 Oak-tree Pug Eupithecia dodoneata

1854 Juniper Pug Eupithecia pusillata

1857 Dwarf Pug Eupithecia tantillaria

1858 V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata

1860 Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata

1861 Bilberry Pug Pasiphila debiliata

1862 Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata

1864 The Streak Chesias legatella

1867 Treble Bar Aplocera plagiata

1873 Welsh Wave Venusia cambrica

1874 Dingy Shell Euchoeca nebulata

1875 Small White Wave Asthena albulata

1876 Small Yellow Wave Hydrelia flammeolaria

1877 Waved Carpet Hydrelia sylvata

1879 Seraphim Lobophora halterata

1881 Early Tooth-striped Trichopteryx carpinata

1882 Small Seraphim Pterapherapteryx sexalata

1883 Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata

1884 Magpie Moth Abraxas grossulariata

1885 Clouded Magpie Abraxas sylvata

1887 Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata

1888 Scorched Carpet Ligdia adustata

1889 Peacock Moth Macaria notata

1890 Sharp-angled Peacock Macaria alternaria

1893 Tawny-barred Angle Macaria liturata

1894 Latticed Heath Macaria clathrata

1901 Little Thorn Cepphis advenaria

1902 Brown Silver-line Petrophora chlorosata

1903 Barred Umber Plagodis pulveraria

1904 Scorched Wing Plagodis dolabraria

1906 Brimstone Moth Opisthograptis luteolata

1907 Bordered Beauty Epione repandaria

1909 Speckled Yellow Pseudopanthera macularia

1910 Lilac Beauty Apeira syringaria

1912 August Thorn Ennomos quercinaria

1913 Canary-shouldered Thorn Ennomos alniaria

1917 Early Thorn Selenia dentaria

1918 Lunar Thorn Selenia lunularia

1920 Scalloped Hazel Odontopera bidentata

1921 Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria

1922 Swallow-tailed Moth Ourapteryx sambucaria

1923 Feathered Thorn Colotois pennaria

1924 Orange Moth Angerona prunaria

1926 Pale Brindled Beauty Phigalia pilosaria

1927 Brindled Beauty Lycia hirtaria

1928 Belted Beauty Lycia zonaria

1930 Oak Beauty Biston strataria

1931 Peppered Moth Biston betularia

1932 Spring Usher Agriopis leucophaearia

1933 Scarce Umber Agriopis aurantiaria

1934 Dotted Border Agriopis marginaria

1935 Mottled Umber Erannis defoliaria

1937 Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria

1938 Bordered Grey Selidosema brunnearia

1939 Ringed Carpet Cleora cinctaria

1940 Satin Beauty Deileptenia ribeata

1941 Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata

1944 Pale Oak Beauty Hypomecis punctinalis

1945 Brussels Lace Cleorodes lichenaria

1947 Engrailed Ectropis bistortata

1948 Small Engrailed Ectropis crepuscularia

1949 Square Spot Paradarisa consonaria

1951 Grey Birch Aethalura punctulata

1952 Common Heath Ematurga atomaria

1954 Bordered White Bupalus piniaria

1955 Common White Wave Cabera pusaria

1956 Common Wave Cabera exanthemata

1957 White-pinion Spotted Lomographa bimaculata

1958 Clouded Silver Lomographa temerata

1960 Early Moth Theria primaria

1961 Light Emerald Campaea margaritata

1962 Barred Red Hylaea fasciaria

1962a Irish Annulet Odonthognophos dumetata hibernica

1963 Scottish Annulet Gnophos obfuscata

1964 Annulet Charissa obscurata

1967 Straw Belle Aspitates gilvaria

1969 Grey Scalloped Bar Dyscia fagaria

1970 Grass Wave Perconia strigillaria