2080 Square-spot Dart Euxoa obelisca

2081 White-line Dart Euxoa tritici

2083 Coast Dart Euxoa cursoria

2085 Archer's Dart Agrotis vestigialis

2087 Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum

2089 Heart and Dart Agrotis exclamationis

2090 Crescent Dart Agrotis trux

2091 Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon

2093 Sand Dart Agrotis ripae

2098 Flame Axylia putris

2102 Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta

2104 Northern Rustic Standfussiana lucernea

2107 Large Yellow Underwing Noctua pronuba

2109 Lesser Yellow Underwing Noctua comes

2110 Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua fimbriata

2111 Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Noctua janthe

2112 Least Yellow Underwing Noctua interjecta

2114 Double Dart Graphiphora augur

2117 Autumnal Rustic Paradiarsia glareosa

2118 True Lover's Knot Lycophotia porphyrea

2119 Pearly Underwing Peridroma saucia

2120 Ingrailed Clay Diarsia mendica

2121 Barred Chestnut Diarsia dahlii

2122 Purple Clay Diarsia brunnea

2123 Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi

2126 Setaceous Hebrew Character Xestia c-nigrum

2128 Double Square-spot Xestia triangulum

2130 Dotted Clay Xestia baja

2133 Six-striped Rustic Xestia sexstrigata

2134 Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa

2135 Heath Rustic Xestia agathina

2136 Gothic Naenia typica

2138 Green Arches Anaplectoides prasina

2139 Red Chestnut Cerastis rubricosa

2142 Beautiful Yellow Underwing Anarta myrtilli

2145 Nutmeg Discestra trifolii

2147 Shears Hada plebeja

2150 Grey Arches Polia nebulosa

2152 White Colon Sideridis albicolon

2153 Bordered Gothic Heliophobus reticulata

2154 Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae

2155 Dot Moth Melanchra persicariae

2156 Beautiful Brocade Lacanobia contigua

2158 Pale-shouldered Brocade Lacanobia thalassina

2159 Dog's Tooth Lacanobia suasa

2160 Bright-line Brown-eye Lacanobia oleracea

2162 Glaucous Shears Papestra biren

2163 Broom Moth Ceramica pisi

2164 Broad-barred White Hecatera bicolorata

2166 Campion Hadena rivularis

2167 Pod Lover Hadena perplexa

2169 Barrett's Marbled Coronet Hadena luteago

2171 Marbled Coronet Hadena confusa

2173 Lychnis Hadena bicruris

2174 Grey Hadena caesia

2176 Antler Cerapteryx graminis

2177 Hedge Rustic Tholera cespitis

2178 Feathered Gothic Tholera decimalis

2179 Pine Beauty Panolis flammea

2182 Small Quaker Orthosia cruda

2185 Lead-coloured Drab Orthosia populeti

2186 Powdered Quaker Orthosia gracilis

2187 Common Quaker Orthosia cerasi

2188 Clouded Drab Orthosia incerta

2189 Twin-spotted Quaker Orthosia munda

2190 Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica

2191 Double Line Mythimna turca

2192 Brown-line Bright Eye Mythimna conigera

2193 Clay Mythimna ferrago

2194 White-point Mythimna albipuncta

2195 Delicate Mythimna vitellina

2196 Striped Wainscot Mythimna pudorina

2197 Southern Wainscot Mythimna straminea

2198 Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura

2199 Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens

2201 Shore Wainscot Mythimna litoralis

2202 L-album Wainscot Mythimna l-album

2205 Shoulder-striped Wainscot Mythimna comma

2216 Shark Cucullia umbratica

2225 Minor Shoulder-knot Brachylomia viminalis

2227 Sprawler Brachionycha sphinx

2229 Brindled Ochre Dasypolia templi

2230 Feathered Brindle Aporophyla australis

2231a Northern Deep-brown Dart Aporophyla lueneburgensis

2232 Black Rustic Aporophyla nigra

2236 Pale Pinion Lithophane hepatica

2237 Grey Shoulder-knot Lithophane ornitopus

2240 Blair's Shoulder-knot Lithophane leautieri

2241 Red Sword-grass Xylena vetusta

2243 Early Grey Xylocampa areola

2245 Green-brindled Crescent Allophyes oxyacanthae

2247 Merveille du Jour Dichonia aprilina

2248 Brindled Green Dryobotodes eremita

2250 Dark Brocade Blepharita adusta

2254 Grey Chi Antitype chi

2255 Feathered Ranunculus Eumichtis lichenea

2256 Satellite Eupsilia transversa

2258 Chestnut Conistra vaccinii

2259 Dark Chestnut Conistra ligula

2262 Brick Agrochola circellaris

2263 Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota

2264 Yellow-line Quaker Agrochola macilenta

2265 Flounced Chestnut Agrochola helvola

2267 Beaded Chestnut Agrochola lychnidis

2269 Centre-barred Sallow Atethmia centrago

2270 Lunar Underwing Omphaloscelis lunosa

2271 Orange Sallow Xanthia citrago

2273 Pink-barred Sallow Xanthia togata

2274 Sallow Xanthia icteritia

2278 Poplar Grey Acronicta megacephala

2280 Miller Acronicta leporina

2281 Alder Moth Acronicta alni

2284 Grey Dagger Acronicta psi

2286 Light Knot Grass Acronicta menyanthidis

2288 Sweet Gale Moth Acronicta euphorbiae

2289 Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis

2291 Coronet Craniophora ligustri

2293 Marbled Beauty Cryphia domestica

2295 Marbled Green Cryphia muralis

2297 Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea

2299 Mouse Moth Amphipyra tragopoginis

2300 Old Lady Mormo maura

2302 Brown Rustic Rusina ferruginea

2303 Straw Underwing Thalpophila matura

2305 Small Angle Shades Euplexia lucipara

2306 Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa

2312 The Olive Ipimorpha subtusa

2314 Dingy Shears Parastichtis ypsillon

2318 Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina

2321 Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha

2322 Light Arches Apamea lithoxylaea

2323 Reddish Light Arches Apamea sublustris

2326 Clouded-bordered Brindle Apamea crenata

2327 Clouded Brindle Apamea epomidion

2329 Confused Apamea furva

2330 Dusky Brocade Apamea remissa

2331 Small Clouded Brindle Apamea unanimis

2334 Rustic Shoulder-knot Apamea sordens

2335 Slender Brindle Apamea scolopacina

2336 Double Lobed Apamea ophiogramma

2337 Marbled Minor Oligia strigilis

2338 Rufous Minor Oligia versicolor

2339 Tawny Marbled Minor Oligia latruncula

2340 Middle-barred Minor Oligia fasciuncula

2341 Cloaked Minor Mesoligia furuncula

2342 Rosy Minor Mesoligia literosa

2343 Common Rustic Mesapamea secalis

2343a Lesser Common Rustic Mesapamea didyma

2344 Least Minor Photedes captiuncula

2345 Small Dotted Buff Photedes minima

2350 Small Wainscot Chortodes pygmina

2353 Flounced Rustic Luperina testacea

2354 Sandhill Rustic Luperina nickerlii

2357 Large Ear Amphipoea lucens

2358 Saltern Ear Amphipoea fucosa

2360 Ear Moth Amphipoea oculea

2361 Rosy Rustic Hydraecia micacea

2364 Frosted Orange Gortyna flavago

2366 Burren Green Calamia tridens

2367 Haworth's Minor Celaena haworthii

2368 Crescent Celaena leucostigma

2369 Bulrush Wainscot Nonagria typhae

2371 Brown-veined Wainscot Archanara dissoluta

2373 Webb's Wainscot Archanara sparganii

2374 Rush Wainscot Archanara algae

2375 Large Wainscot Rhizedra lutosa

2379 Small Rufous Coenobia rufa

2380 Treble Lines Charanyca trigrammica

2381 Uncertain Hoplodrina alsines

2382 Rustic Hoplodrina blanda

2385 Small Mottled Willow Spodoptera exigua

2387 Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus

2389 Pale Mottled Willow Paradrina clavipalpis

2391 Silky Wainscot Chilodes maritimus

2394 Anomalous Stilbia anomala

2399 Bordered Sallow Pyrrhia umbra

2400 Scarce Bordered Straw Heliothis armigera

2403 Bordered Straw Heliothis peltigera

2408 Small Marbled Eublemma parva

2410 Marbled White Spot Protodeltote pygarga

2412 Silver Hook Deltote uncula

2413 Silver Barred Deltote bankiana

2422 Green Silver-lines Pseudoips prasinana

2423 Oak Nycteoline Nycteola revayana

2425 Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli

2432 Ni Moth Trichoplusia ni

2434 Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis

2439 Gold Spot Plusia festucae

2441 Silver Y Autographa gamma

2442 Beautiful Golden Y Autographa pulchrina

2443 Plain Golden Y Autographa jota

2444 Gold Spangle Autographa bractea

2447 Scarce Silver Y Syngrapha interrogationis

2449 Dark Spectacle Abrostola triplasia

2450 Spectacle Abrostola tripartita

2462 Mother Shipton Callistege mi

2463 Burnet Companion Euclidia glyphica

2469 Herald Scoliopteryx libatrix

2470 Small Purple-barred Phytometra viridaria

2474 Straw Dot Rivula sericealis

2476 Beautiful Snout Hypena crassalis

2477 Snout Hypena proboscidalis

2484 Pinion-streaked Snout Schrankia costaestrigalis

2485 Marsh Oblique-barred Hypenodes humidalis

2489 Fan-foot Zanclognatha tarsipennalis

2492 Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis